Australia

Paraffinum Liquidum

parrafinum_liquidium

Profile:also known as liquid paraffin, is used in the pharmaceutical, cosmetic and food industries. In topical preparations, Paraffinum liquidum is used as an emollient, which leaves the skin feeling soft and supple. Paraffinum liquidum is adsorbed onto the skin, and provides an emollient film that reduces transepidermal water loss from the stratum corneum to the environment. Penetration into the skin is considered to be negligible following topical application. Paraffinum liquidum is non-toxic, non-irritating, inert and is considered innocuous, with a long history of safe use by humans in topically applied products.

Benefits:

Paraffinum Liquidum

Profile:also known as liquid paraffin, is used in the pharmaceutical, cosmetic and food industries. In topical preparations, Paraffinum liquidum is…

Ego Pharmaceuticals
Ego Pharmaceuticals
July 9, 2018
http://www.egopharm.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/07/parrafinum_liquidium.jpg
select * from eg01ox8_term_taxonomy where `taxonomy` = 'post_translations' and description like '%i:26592;%'